Own this business? Claim it free to turn on WhatsApp enquiries, collect 5-star reviews and add a website.

Claim free
Home › Care homes › Taunton › Moorhaven from Somerset Care
Care home

Moorhaven from Somerset Care

★★★★★ 5 · 7 reviewsTaunton · TA postcodes

Moorhaven from Somerset Care is a care home based in Taunton (TA postcodes), with a 5-star rating from 7 Google reviews. See their details and get in touch below.

Details

Trade
Care home
Area
Taunton · TA postcodes

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Moorhaven from Somerset Care?

Call Moorhaven from Somerset Care directly on +441823331524 — no middleman and no lead fees. WhatsApp and online enquiries switch on once the business claims its free profile.

Where is Moorhaven from Somerset Care based?

Moorhaven from Somerset Care is based in Taunton (TA postcodes), covering Taunton and the surrounding TA postcode area.

What rating does Moorhaven from Somerset Care have?

Moorhaven from Somerset Care has a 5-star rating from 7 Google reviews.

Does Moorhaven from Somerset Care have a website?

Yes — Moorhaven from Somerset Care has a website, linked in the details above.

Reviews

5
★★★★★
Based on 7 Google reviews

Verified reviews appear here once collected through the business's profile.

Service area

Covers Taunton & surrounding TA postcodes. Approximate area — not an exact address. Map: OpenStreetMap.

Other care homes in Taunton

Public info (name, trade, area, rating, phone) helps customers & is read by AI search. Owner email & contact name are never shown. Reviews are genuine only.