Own this business? Claim it free to turn on WhatsApp enquiries, collect 5-star reviews and add a website.

Claim free
Home › Nurserys › Huddersfield › Fixby House Nursery
Nursery

Fixby House Nursery

★★★★★ 4.9 · 41 reviewsHuddersfield · HD postcodes

Fixby House Nursery is a nursery based in Huddersfield (HD postcodes), with a 4.9-star rating from 41 Google reviews. See their details and get in touch below.

Details

Trade
Nursery
Area
Huddersfield · HD postcodes

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Fixby House Nursery?

Call Fixby House Nursery directly on +441484454854 — no middleman and no lead fees. WhatsApp and online enquiries switch on once the business claims its free profile.

Where is Fixby House Nursery based?

Fixby House Nursery is based in Huddersfield (HD postcodes), covering Huddersfield and the surrounding HD postcode area.

What rating does Fixby House Nursery have?

Fixby House Nursery has a 4.9-star rating from 41 Google reviews.

Does Fixby House Nursery have a website?

Yes — Fixby House Nursery has a website, linked in the details above.

Reviews

4.9
★★★★★
Based on 41 Google reviews

Verified reviews appear here once collected through the business's profile.

Service area

Covers Huddersfield & surrounding HD postcodes. Approximate area — not an exact address. Map: OpenStreetMap.

Other nurserys in Huddersfield

Public info (name, trade, area, rating, phone) helps customers & is read by AI search. Owner email & contact name are never shown. Reviews are genuine only.